GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30
E
Echo Time Zone
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Echo Time Zone
1:30 am01:30 in Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka is 1:00 am01:00 in E

Anuradhapura to E call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Anuradhapura which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in E

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 Echo Time Zone (E). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka / 1:00 am01:00 E

Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka E
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Anuradhapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anuradhapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
ACJ, Aneuradhapura, Anuradhapur, Anuradhapura, Anuradhapura Town, Anuradhapuraja, Anuradkhapura, Anurádhapuraja, Anurâdhapura, Anurādhapura, a nu la de pu lei, a nu la de pu lei wang guo, anuladapula, anuradapura, anuradhapura, anuradhapuram, anuradkhapura, anuratapuram, anwradabwra, xnu rath pu ra, Анурадхапура, אנוראדאפורה, أنورادابورا, انورادھاپورہ, अनुराधापुर, अनुराधापुरा, அனுராதபுரம், അനുരാധപുരം, අනුරාධපුර පෞරාණික නගරය, อนุราธปุระ, ანურადჰაპურა, アヌラーダプラ, 阿努拉德普勒, 阿努拉德普勒王國, 아누라다푸라
Population
60,943
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94