GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+10:00)
9:30 pm21:30 in Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka is 2:00 am02:00 in Leninskoye, Russia

Anuradhapura to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Anuradhapura which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Leninskoye

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka / 2:00 am02:00 Leninskoye, Russia

Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Anuradhapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anuradhapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
ACJ, Aneuradhapura, Anuradhapur, Anuradhapura, Anuradhapura Town, Anuradhapuraja, Anuradkhapura, Anurádhapuraja, Anurâdhapura, Anurādhapura, a nu la de pu lei, a nu la de pu lei wang guo, anuladapula, anuradapura, anuradhapura, anuradhapuram, anuradkhapura, anuratapuram, anwradabwra, xnu rath pu ra, Анурадхапура, אנוראדאפורה, أنورادابورا, انورادھاپورہ, अनुराधापुर, अनुराधापुरा, அனுராதபுரம், അനുരാധപുരം, අනුරාධපුර පෞරාණික නගරය, อนุราธปุระ, ანურადჰაპურა, アヌラーダプラ, 阿努拉德普勒, 阿努拉德普勒王國, 아누라다푸라
Population
60,943
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7