GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka is 9:00 pm21:00 in Gornji Milanovac, Serbia

Anuradhapura to Gornji Milanovac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Anuradhapura which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Gornji Milanovac

12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gornji Milanovac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka / 9:00 pm21:00 Gornji Milanovac, Serbia

Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka Gornji Milanovac, Serbia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Anuradhapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anuradhapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
ACJ, Aneuradhapura, Anuradhapur, Anuradhapura, Anuradhapura Town, Anuradhapuraja, Anuradkhapura, Anurádhapuraja, Anurâdhapura, Anurādhapura, a nu la de pu lei, a nu la de pu lei wang guo, anuladapula, anuradapura, anuradhapura, anuradhapuram, anuradkhapura, anuratapuram, anwradabwra, xnu rath pu ra, Анурадхапура, אנוראדאפורה, أنورادابورا, انورادھاپورہ, अनुराधापुर, अनुराधापुरा, அனுராதபுரம், അനുരാധപുരം, අනුරාධපුර පෞරාණික නගරය, อนุราธปุระ, ანურადჰაპურა, アヌラーダプラ, 阿努拉德普勒, 阿努拉德普勒王國, 아누라다푸라
Population
60,943
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Gornji Milanovac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gornji Milanovac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Gorni Milanovac, Gorni Milanovacas, Gornji Milanovac, ghwrnyy mylanwfats, gwrny mylanwwach, gwrnyy mylanwwas, shang mi la nuo wa ci, Горни Милановац, Горњи Милановац, غورنيي ميلانوفاتس, گورنی میلانوواچ, گورنیی میلانوواس, گۆرنیی میلانۆڤاتس, 上米拉諾瓦茨
Population
23,982
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381