Sri Lanka
+0530
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Eravur Town, Sri Lanka is 8:30 am08:30 in Cruz Alta, Brazil

Eravur Town to Cruz Alta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Eravur Town which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cruz Alta

5:00 pm17:00 (Eravur Town, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Eravur Town, Sri Lanka / 8:30 am08:30 Cruz Alta, Brazil

Eravur Town, Sri Lanka Cruz Alta, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Eravur Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Eravur Town Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ehravure, Eraur, Eravur, Eravur Town, Эравуре
Population
22,982
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' N Latitude / 81° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55