Sri Lanka
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Eravur Town, Sri Lanka is 6:00 am06:00 in Sukagawa, Japan

Eravur Town to Sukagawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Eravur Town which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Sukagawa

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Eravur Town, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sukagawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Eravur Town, Sri Lanka / 6:00 am06:00 Sukagawa, Japan

Eravur Town, Sri Lanka Sukagawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Eravur Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Eravur Town Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ehravure, Eraur, Eravur, Eravur Town, Эравуре
Population
22,982
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' N Latitude / 81° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Sukagawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukagawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sukagawa, xu he chuan, xu he chuan shi, 須賀川, 須賀川市
Population
68,790
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81