Sri Lanka
+0530
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kelaniya, Sri Lanka is 1:30 pm13:30 in Nagarote, Nicaragua

Kelaniya to Nagarote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kelaniya which corresponds to 7am-9am in Nagarote

1:00 am01:00 (Kelaniya, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nagarote, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kelaniya, Sri Lanka / 1:30 pm13:30 Nagarote, Nicaragua

Kelaniya, Sri Lanka Nagarote, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kelaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kelaniya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Kelanai, Kelaniya
Population
28,846
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' N Latitude / 79° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Nagarote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagarote Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Nagarote, Nagorote
Population
26,270
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 86° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505