Sri Lanka
+0530
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Kelaniya, Sri Lanka is 8:00 pm20:00 in Cung Kiem, Vietnam

Kelaniya to Cung Kiem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kelaniya which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Cung Kiem

6:30 pm18:30 (Kelaniya, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Cung Kiem, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kelaniya, Sri Lanka / 8:00 pm20:00 Cung Kiem, Vietnam

Kelaniya, Sri Lanka Cung Kiem, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kelaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kelaniya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Kelanai, Kelaniya
Population
28,846
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' N Latitude / 79° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Cung Kiem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cung Kiem Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cung Kiem, Cung Kiệm
Population
80,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' N Latitude / 106° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84