Sri Lanka
IST
Aruba
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Matara, Sri Lanka is 10:00 pm22:00 in Paradera, Aruba

Matara to Paradera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Matara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Paradera

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Matara, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Paradera, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Matara, Sri Lanka / 10:00 pm22:00 Paradera, Aruba

Matara, Sri Lanka Paradera, Aruba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Matara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Matara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Matara, ma ta la, matara, mattarai, Матара, மாத்தறை, මාතර, მატარა, マータラ, 馬塔拉
Population
76,254
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 56' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Paradera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Paradera Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Paradera
Population
12,000
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297