Sri Lanka
+0530
Italy
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Matara, Sri Lanka is 1:00 am01:00 in Collegno, Italy

Matara to Collegno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Matara which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Collegno

5:30 am05:30 (Matara, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 CET (Central European Time) (Collegno, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Matara, Sri Lanka / 1:00 am01:00 Collegno, Italy

Matara, Sri Lanka Collegno, Italy
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Matara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Matara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Matara, ma ta la, matara, mattarai, Матара, மாத்தறை, මාතර, მატარა, マータラ, 馬塔拉
Population
76,254
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 56' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Collegno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Collegno Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Colegn, Collegno, Kollen'o, korrenyo, Колленьо, コッレーニョ
Population
46,524
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39