GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Moratuwa, Sri Lanka is 9:00 am09:00 in Vrede, South Africa

Moratuwa to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Moratuwa which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Vrede

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Moratuwa, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Moratuwa, Sri Lanka / 9:00 am09:00 Vrede, South Africa

Moratuwa, Sri Lanka Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Moratuwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moratuwa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Moratuva, Moratuwa, mo la tu wa, morato~uwa, morattuvai, mwratwwa, Моратува, موراتووا, மொறட்டுவை, මොරටුව, モラトゥワ, 莫拉圖瓦
Population
185,031
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27