Sri Lanka
+0530
Finland
EET

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka is 10:00 am10:00 in Lauttasaari, Finland

Nuwara Eliya to Lauttasaari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Nuwara Eliya which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Lauttasaari

1:30 pm13:30 (Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Lauttasaari, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka / 10:00 am10:00 Lauttasaari, Finland

Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka Lauttasaari, Finland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Nuwara Eliya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Nuwara Eliya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
NUA, Nuvara-Ehlija, Nuvara-Elija, Nuwara Elija, Nuwara Eliya, Nuwari Eliya, nu wo lei ai li ye, nuvareliya, nuwala elliya, nwara alya, nwwara alyya, Нувара-Елія, Нувара-Элия, نوارا إليا, نووارا الییا, நுவரெலியா, නුවරඑළිය, ヌワラ・エリヤ, 努沃勒埃利耶, 누와라 엘리야
Population
25,775
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 80° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Lauttasaari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lauttasaari Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
31, Drumso, Drumsoe, Drumsö, Lauttasaari
Population
20,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 09' N Latitude / 24° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358