Sri Lanka
+0530
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 8:00 pm20:00 in Gurupi, Brazil

Puttalam to Gurupi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Gurupi

4:30 am04:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Gurupi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 8:00 pm20:00 Gurupi, Brazil

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Gurupi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Gurupi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gurupi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GRP, Gurupi, Гурупи
Population
64,789
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 43' S Latitude / 49° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55