Sri Lanka
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 10:00 am10:00 in Montclair, CA, USA

Puttalam to Montclair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Montclair

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Montclair, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 10:00 am10:00 Montclair, CA, USA

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Montclair, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Montclair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montclair Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Montclair, Monte Vista, Montkler, meng te ke lai er, montaklera, monteukeulleeo, montokurea, mwnt klyr kalyfrnya, mwntklyr, Монтклер, مونت کلیر، کالیفرنیا, مونتكلير, मोन्टक्लेर, モントクレア, 蒙特克莱尔, 몬트클레어
Population
38,690
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 117° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1