Sri Lanka
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 3:00 pm15:00 in Fuyang, China

Puttalam to Fuyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Fuyang

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Fuyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 3:00 pm15:00 Fuyang, China

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Fuyang, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Fuyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
FUG, Fou-yang, Fou-yang-hsien, Fowyang, Fowyang-hsien, Fu-jang, Fu-yang-shih, Fujan, Fuyan, Fuyang, Hu-iong-chhi, Hū-iông-chhī, Inchzhou, Paiu-iong, Phu Duong, Phụ Dương, Puyanghsien, Pâiu-iòng, Ying-chou, Yingchow, Yingchow-fu, fu yang, fu yang shi, fwyang, puyang si, Фуян, Ֆույան, فویانگ, 阜阳市, 阜陽, 阜陽市, 푸양 시
Population
170,023
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 115° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86