Sri Lanka
+0530
France
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 10:30 pm22:30 in Les Pennes-Mirabeau, France

Puttalam to Les Pennes-Mirabeau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Les Pennes-Mirabeau

3:00 am03:00 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Les Pennes-Mirabeau, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 10:30 pm22:30 Les Pennes-Mirabeau, France

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Les Pennes-Mirabeau, France
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Les Pennes-Mirabeau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Pennes-Mirabeau Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le-Pen-Mirabo, Le-Penn-Mirabo, Lei Penas, Lei Penas de Mirabeu, Lei Penas de Mirabèu, Les Pennes, Les Pennes-Mirabeau, Les-Pennes-Mirabeau, lai si pei ni si mi la bo, lepenmilabo, lpn myrbw, Ле-Пен-Мирабо, Ле-Пенн-Мірабо, لپن میربو, レ・ペンヌ=ミラボー, 萊斯佩尼斯米拉波, 레펜미라보
Population
19,871
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 5° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33