Sri Lanka
+0530
Gabon
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 7:00 am07:00 in Koulamoutou, Gabon

Puttalam to Koulamoutou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Koulamoutou

11:30 am11:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Koulamoutou, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 7:00 am07:00 Koulamoutou, Gabon

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Koulamoutou, Gabon
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Koulamoutou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Koulamoutou Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
KOU, Koula Moubou, Koula Mouta, Koula Moutou, Koulamotou, Koulamoutou, Kulamutu, Куламуту
Population
16,222
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' S Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241