Sri Lanka
IST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 12:00 pm12:00 in Tema, Ghana

Puttalam to Tema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Tema

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tema, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 12:00 pm12:00 Tema, Ghana

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Tema, Ghana
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Tema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tema Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Tema, Temma, Toma, te ma, tema, tma, Тема, تما, テマ, 特马, 테마
Population
155,782
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 40' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233