Sri Lanka
+0530
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 9:00 pm21:00 in San Lorenzo, Honduras

Puttalam to San Lorenzo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Lorenzo

8:30 am08:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Lorenzo, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 9:00 pm21:00 San Lorenzo, Honduras

Puttalam, Sri Lanka San Lorenzo, Honduras
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
San Lorenzo
Population
22,289
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 87° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504