Sri Lanka
+0530
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 9:00 am09:00 in Bridgeport, IL, USA

Puttalam to Bridgeport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 7am-9am in Bridgeport

8:30 pm20:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Bridgeport, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 9:00 am09:00 Bridgeport, IL, USA

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Bridgeport, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Bridgeport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bridgeport Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bridgeport, Bridzport, Bridžport, Hardscrabble, برج پورٹ، شکاگو
Population
33,878
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 87° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1