Sri Lanka
+0530
KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind Kyrgyzstan Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 9:30 pm21:30 in KGT

Puttalam to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in KGT

9:00 pm21:00 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 9:30 pm21:30 KGT

Puttalam, Sri Lanka KGT
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Kyrgyzstan Time

Offset: KGT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KGT Time Zone Geo Map
KGT timezone map

KGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for KGT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time