Sri Lanka
IST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours behind MT (Myanmar Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kayan, Myanmar

Puttalam to Kayan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kayan

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kayan, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 9:00 pm21:00 Kayan, Myanmar

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Kayan, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Kayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayan Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kayan
Population
40,322
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 54' N Latitude / 96° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95