Sri Lanka
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 8:30 pm20:30 in Taunsa, Pakistan

Puttalam to Taunsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Taunsa

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Taunsa, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 8:30 pm20:30 Taunsa, Pakistan

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Taunsa, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Taunsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Taunsa Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Taunsa
Population
44,869
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 70° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92