Sri Lanka
+0530
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 6:00 am06:00 in Villa Elisa, Paraguay

Puttalam to Villa Elisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa Elisa

3:30 pm15:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Villa Elisa, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 6:00 am06:00 Villa Elisa, Paraguay

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Villa Elisa, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Villa Elisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Elisa Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia Eliza, Villa Elisa
Population
64,099
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' S Latitude / 57° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595