Sri Lanka
IST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 6:30 am06:30 in Satu Mare, Romania

Puttalam to Satu Mare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Satu Mare

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Satu Mare, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 6:30 am06:30 Satu Mare, Romania

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Satu Mare, Romania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Satu Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Satu Mare Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
SUJ, Sathmar, Satmar, Satmarinum, Satou Mare, Satu Mare, Satu Marė, Satu-Mare, Satu-Mareh, Satul Mare, Szathmar, Szatmar, Szatmar-Nemeti, Szatmarnemeti, Szatmár, Szatmár-Németi, Szatmárnémeti, Sătmar, sa tu ma lei, satumale, satw mary, stw marh, Σάτου Μάρε, Сату Маре, Сату-Маре, Сату-Марэ, סאַטמאַר, סאטו מארה, סאטמאר, סטו מארה, ساتو ماري, ساتو مارے, ستو ماره, サトゥ・マーレ, 薩圖馬雷, 사투마레
Population
112,490
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 22° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40