Sri Lanka
IST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:30 am09:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 11:00 am11:00 in Gur'yevsk, Russia

Puttalam to Gur'yevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Gur'yevsk

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 11:00 am11:00 Gur'yevsk, Russia

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Gur'yevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7