Sri Lanka
+0530
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 8:30 pm20:30 in Nelidovo, Russia

Puttalam to Nelidovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Nelidovo

11:00 pm23:00 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nelidovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 8:30 pm20:30 Nelidovo, Russia

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Nelidovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Nelidovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nelidovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nelidovo, Nelidowo, Nielidowo, Njalidava, Njelidowo, Poselok Delidovo, Poselok Nelidovo, Posëlok Delidovo, Posëlok Nelidovo, nellidobo, neridovu~o, nie li duo wo, nlydwfw, Нелидово, Нелідово, Нялідава, نليدوفو, نلیدوفو, ネリドヴォ, 涅利多沃, 넬리도보
Population
25,349
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 13' N Latitude / 32° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7