Sri Lanka
+0530
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rumbek, South Sudan

Puttalam to Rumbek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Rumbek

5:30 pm17:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumbek, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 2:00 pm14:00 Rumbek, South Sudan

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Rumbek, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Rumbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumbek Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
RBX, Rumbek, Rumbekas, Rumbeke, Rumbik, lumbekeu, lun bei ke, rmbk, rmbyk, runbeku, rwmbq, Румбек, Румбеке, רומבק, رمبيك, رمبک, რუმბეკი, ルンベク, 倫貝克, 룸베크
Population
32,083
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' N Latitude / 29° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211