Sri Lanka
IST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 10:00 am10:00 in Torrejon de Ardoz, Spain

Puttalam to Torrejon de Ardoz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Torrejon de Ardoz

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Torrejon de Ardoz, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 10:00 am10:00 Torrejon de Ardoz, Spain

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Torrejon de Ardoz, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Torrejon de Ardoz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torrejon de Ardoz Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Torechon de Ardosas, Torekhon de Ardos, Torrejon de Ardoz, Torrejón de Ardoz, Torrekhon-de-Ardos, Turricula Ardozensis, tuo lei hong de ya er duo si, Торехон де Ардос, Торрехон-де-Ардос, トレホン・デ・アルドス, 托雷洪德亚尔多斯
Population
118,162
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 3° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34