Sri Lanka
IST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 8:30 am08:30 in Watertown, WI, USA

Puttalam to Watertown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Watertown

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Watertown, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 8:30 am08:30 Watertown, WI, USA

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Watertown, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Watertown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Watertown Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Johnsons Rapids, Votertaun, Watertown, watrtwn wyskansyn, woteotaun, wwtrtawn, Вотертаун, واترتون، ویسکانسین, واٹر ٹاؤن، وسکونسن, ووترتاون, 워터타운
Population
23,819
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 88° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1