SRT
Suriname Time
GMT -3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Suriname Time is 6 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in SRT is 4:30 pm16:30 in Entebbe, Uganda

SRT to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in SRT which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Entebbe

10:30 am10:30 Suriname Time (SRT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 SRT / 4:30 pm16:30 Entebbe, Uganda

SRT Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256