Sudan
CAT
Leo
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 11:30 am11:30 in Leo, Burkina Faso

Al Hawatah to Leo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Leo

1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Leo, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 11:30 am11:30 Leo, Burkina Faso

Al Hawatah, Sudan Leo, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Leo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Leo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Leo, Lev, Léo, XLU, Лев
Population
26,884
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226