Sudan
CAT
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Forest Park, GA, USA

Al Hawatah to Forest Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Forest Park

5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Forest Park, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 11:30 pm23:30 Forest Park, GA, USA

Al Hawatah, Sudan Forest Park, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Forest Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Forest Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Astor, FOP, Forest Park, Forest Station, Forist Park, Forrest Park, Quick Station, frst park jwrjya, fwrst bark, pharesta parka, Форист Парк, فاریسٹ پارک، جارجیا, فرست پارک، جورجیا, فورست بارك, फरेस्ट पार्क
Population
19,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 84° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1