Sudan
CAT
Guernsey
BST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Saint Peter Port, Guernsey

Al Hawatah to Saint Peter Port call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Saint Peter Port

2:30 pm14:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Saint Peter Port, Guernsey). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 1:30 pm13:30 Saint Peter Port, Guernsey

Al Hawatah, Sudan Saint Peter Port, Guernsey
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Saint Peter Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Peter Port Facts

Country
Guernsey
Alternative Names
GCI, Saint Peter Port, Saint Pierre Port, Saint-Pierre-Port, Sanktapetrurbo, Sejnt Pitur Port, Sent Piter Port, Sent Piter Portas, Sent-Pitehr-Port, Sent-Piter-Port, Sentpiterporta, Sentpīterporta, St Peter Port, St. Peter Port, san bytr bwrt, seinteupiteopoteu, sent pi texr phxrt, sheng bi de gang, sn ptr pwrt, snt pytr pwrt, Сейнт Питър Порт, Сент Питер Порт, Сент-Питер-Порт, Сент-Пітер-Порт, Сент-Пітэр-Порт, סנט פיטר פורט, سان بيتر بورت, سن پتر پورت, سینٹ پیٹر پورٹ, เซนต์ปีเตอร์พอร์ต, სენტ-პიტერ-პორტი, セント・ピーター・ポート, 圣彼得港, 세인트피터포트
Population
16,488
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 2° 32' W Longitude