Sudan
CAT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 5:00 pm17:00 in South Shore, IL, USA

Al Hawatah to South Shore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-11am in South Shore

12:00 am00:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (South Shore, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 5:00 pm17:00 South Shore, IL, USA

Al Hawatah, Sudan South Shore, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

South Shore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Shore Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Population
51,451
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 87° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1