Sudan
CAT
Jordan
EET

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Mafraq, Jordan

Al Hawatah to Mafraq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mafraq

8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mafraq, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 8:00 pm20:00 Mafraq, Jordan

Al Hawatah, Sudan Mafraq, Jordan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Mafraq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mafraq Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Mafraq, Al-Mafrak, Ehl'-Mafrak, El-Fedein, Kalat el Mafrak, Mafrak, Mafrakas, Mafraq, OMF, Qal`at al Mafraq, Qal`at el Mafraq, Qal‘at al Mafraq, Qal‘at el Mafraq, almfrq, ma fu la ke, mafuraku, mapeulakeu, mfrq, mprq, shhr almfrq, Эль-Мафрак, מפרק, المفرق, شهر المفرق, مفرق, マフラク, 馬弗拉克, 마프라크
Population
57,118
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 36° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962