Sudan
CAT
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Vineland, NJ, USA

Al Hawatah to Vineland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Vineland

1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Vineland, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 7:00 pm19:00 Vineland, NJ, USA

Al Hawatah, Sudan Vineland, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Vineland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Vineland Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Vajnland, bainrando, waynlnd nywjrsy, Вайнланд, Вајнланд, وائنلینڈ، نیو جرسی, واینلند، نیوجرسی, バインランド
Population
60,818
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 75° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1