Sudan
CAT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind PST ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 3:00 am03:00 in San Francisco, Philippines

Al Hawatah to San Francisco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in San Francisco

9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 PST () (San Francisco, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 3:00 am03:00 San Francisco, Philippines

Al Hawatah, Sudan San Francisco, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caysyan, San Francisco
Population
19,570
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 21' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63