Sudan
CAT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Yekaterinburg, Russia

Al Hawatah to Yekaterinburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Yekaterinburg

12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Yekaterinburg, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 3:30 pm15:30 Yekaterinburg, Russia

Al Hawatah, Sudan Yekaterinburg, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Yekaterinburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yekaterinburg Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Catharinoburgum, Ekaterimburgo, Ekaterinbourg, Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburgo, Ekatěrinburg, Jekaterinburg, Jekaterinburga, Jekaterinburgas, Jekaterinenburg, Jekaterynburg, Jekatyerinburg, SVX, Sverdlovsk, Sverolovsk, Yekaterinburg, ekaterinburuku, ye ka jie lin bao, yekatelinbuleukeu, yqtrynbwrg, Екатеринбург, Свердловск, יקטרינבורג, エカテリンブルク, 葉卡捷琳堡, 예카테린부르크
Population
1,349,772
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 51' N Latitude / 60° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7