Sudan
CAT
SCT
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of Seychelles Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 4:30 pm16:30 in SCT

Al Hawatah to SCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 10am-6pm in SCT

2:30 pm14:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Seychelles Time (SCT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 4:30 pm16:30 SCT

Al Hawatah, Sudan SCT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249