Sudan
CAT
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 8:30 am08:30 in Nantou, Taiwan

Al Hawatah to Nantou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nantou

2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nantou, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 8:30 am08:30 Nantou, Taiwan

Al Hawatah, Sudan Nantou, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nantou Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Lam-tau-chhi, Lâm-tâu-chhī, Nam GJau, Nam Đầu, Nam-theu-su, Nan'tou, Nan-t'ou, Nan-t'ou-chieh, Nan-t'ou-hsien, Nan-t'ou-shih, Nan-tchou, Nan-t’ou, Nan-t’ou-chieh, Nan-t’ou-hsien, Nan-t’ou-shih, Nantou, Nantou City, Nantou by, Nantow, Nàm-thèu-sṳ, nan tou, nan tou shi, nanteou si, nantw, Наньтоу, نانتو, 南投, 南投市, 난터우 시
Population
105,682
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 120° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886