Sudan
CAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 8:00 am08:00 in Hastings, United Kingdom

Al Hawatah to Hastings call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hastings

9:00 am09:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hastings, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 8:00 am08:00 Hastings, United Kingdom

Al Hawatah, Sudan Hastings, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Hastings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hastings Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gastings, Hastings, Heistingsas, Khejstings, hai si ting si, heiseutingseu, heisutingusu, hystnghs, hystyngz, Гастингс, Гастінгс, Хейстингс, Хејстингс, Հասթինգս, هيستنغس, هیستینگز, ヘイスティングス, 海斯廷斯, 헤이스팅스
Population
133,422
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 0° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44