Sudan
CAT
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
2:30 am02:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 10:30 pm22:30 in WGST

Al Hawatah to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-2pm in WGST

2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 10:30 pm22:30 WGST

Al Hawatah, Sudan WGST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Western Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGST Time Zone Geo Map
WGST timezone map

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
WGST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WGST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
  • West Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time