Sudan
CAT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Al Qitena, Sudan is 8:00 am08:00 in Norwalk, OH, USA

Al Qitena to Norwalk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Qitena which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Norwalk

2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Qitena, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Norwalk, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Al Qitena, Sudan / 8:00 am08:00 Norwalk, OH, USA

Al Qitena, Sudan Norwalk, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Qitena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qitena Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteina
Population
18,321
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 32° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Norwalk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Norwalk Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Norvok, Norvolk, nowokeu, nwrwak awhayw, Норвок, Норволк, نورواك، أوهايو, نورواک، اوهایو, 노워크
Population
16,827
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 82° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1