CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Ar Rahad, Sudan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Maracas, Brazil

Ar Rahad to Maracas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ar Rahad which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Maracas

9:30 pm21:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ar Rahad, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Ar Rahad, Sudan / 4:30 pm16:30 Maracas, Brazil

Ar Rahad, Sudan Maracas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ar Rahad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ar Rahad Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Ar Rahad, Er Rahad, Rahad
Population
26,273
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 43' N Latitude / 30° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55