Sudan
CAT
Oman
GST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Barah, Sudan is 8:30 am08:30 in Seeb, Oman

Barah to Seeb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Barah which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Seeb

6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Barah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Seeb, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Barah, Sudan / 8:30 am08:30 Seeb, Oman

Barah, Sudan Seeb, Oman
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Barah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Barah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Bara, Barah, Bāra, Bārah
Population
16,969
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 30° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Seeb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seeb Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al-Sib, Al-Sīb, As Seeb al Jadidah, As Sib, As Sib al Jadidah, As Sīb, As Sīb al Jadīdah, As-Sib, Ehs-Sib, Seeb, Sib, Sybas, Szib, Szíb, Síb, alsyb, alsyb aljdydt, sibeu, xi bo, Сиб, Эс-Сиб, السيب, السيب الجديدة, السیب, 锡卜, 시브
Population
237,816
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968