Sudan
CAT
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Berber, Sudan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Nyeri, Kenya

Berber to Nyeri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Berber which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nyeri

7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Berber, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nyeri, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Berber, Sudan / 8:30 pm20:30 Nyeri, Kenya

Berber, Sudan Nyeri, Kenya
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22,395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nyeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nyeri Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
N'eri, NYE, Njeri, Njeris, Nyeri, Nyiri, ni ye li, nieli, nieri, nyry knya, nyyry, Њери, Ньери, نیئری, نیری، کنیا, ნიერი, ニエリ, 尼耶利, 니에리
Population
51,084
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 25' S Latitude / 36° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254