Sudan
CAT
Libya
EET

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Berber, Sudan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sirte, Libya

Berber to Sirte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Berber which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sirte

7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Berber, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sirte, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Berber, Sudan / 7:30 pm19:30 Sirte, Libya

Berber, Sudan Sirte, Libya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22,395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Sirte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sirte Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Gasr Zaafran, Gasr Zaafrán, Macomades-Euphranta, Qasr Sirt, Qasr Za`faran, Qaşr Sirt, Qaşr Za‘farān, SRX, Sert, Sirt, Sirta, Sirte, Sirto, Surt, Surtaen, Surtas, Surtiaen, Surtiän, Surtän, Syrta, Syrte, Syrti, Szurt, Vilojati Surt, sileute, sirta, srt, su er te, su te, surti, suruto, syrt, Σύρτη, Вилояти Сурт, Сирт, Сурт, Сірт, סירת, سرت, شعبية سرت, सिर्त, სურთი, スルト, 苏尔特, 蘇爾特, 蘇特, 시르테
Population
128,123
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 16° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218