Sudan
CAT
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Berber, Sudan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sa`ir, Palestinian Territory

Berber to Sa`ir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Berber which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sa`ir

8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Berber, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sa`ir, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Berber, Sudan / 8:30 pm20:30 Sa`ir, Palestinian Territory

Berber, Sudan Sa`ir, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22,395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Sa`ir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sa`ir Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Sa`ir, Sa‘īr, Si`ir, Si‘īr, سعير
Population
17,775
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970