CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
12:30 pm12:30 in Dongola, Sudan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Alvand, Iran

Dongola to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Dongola which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Dongola, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Dongola, Sudan / 2:00 pm14:00 Alvand, Iran

Dongola, Sudan Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Dongola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Dongola Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Ciutat de Dongola, DOG, Dangola, Dongola, Donkola, Donqola, Dunkula, Dunqula, Dunqulah, Dunqulā, Nton'nkola, dnqla, dnqlh, dong gu la, dong-golla, dongola, dongora, Ντόνγκολα, Дангола, Донгола, دنقلا, دنقله, डोंगोला, ドンゴラ, 棟古拉, 동골라
Population
13,473
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 30° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98