CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Omdurman, Sudan is 11:00 am11:00 in Chemnitz, Germany

Omdurman to Chemnitz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Omdurman which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chemnitz

11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Omdurman, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chemnitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Omdurman, Sudan / 11:00 am11:00 Chemnitz, Germany

Omdurman, Sudan Chemnitz, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Omdurman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Omdurman Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Omdoerman, Omdourman, Omdurman, Omdurmana, Omdurmanas, Omdurmán, Omdurmāna, Umm Durman, Umm Durmán, Umm Durmān, am drman, ama daramana, en tu man, omduleuman, omdurman, omdurmani, omudo~uruman, xxm de xr man, Омдурман, Омдурман қаласы, אומדורמאן, أم درمان, ام درمان, ਅਮ ਦਰਮਾਨ, ออมเดอร์มาน, ომდურმანი, オムドゥルマン, 恩图曼, 옴두르만
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 38' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Chemnitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chemnitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chemnicas, Chemnicium, Chemnitz, Hemnica, Kamenica, Kamjenica, Karl-Marx-Stadt, Kemnic, Kemnits, Khemnic, Saska Kamenice, Saská Kamenice, chymntz, kai mu ni ci, kemnicheu, kemunittsu, khe mniths, kmnytz, kymnts, qmnyz, Κέμνιτς, Кемниц, Хемниц, Хемніц, קמניץ, קעמניץ, كيمنتس, چیمنتز, کمنیتز, เคมนิทซ์, კემნიცი, ケムニッツ, 开姆尼茨, 켐니츠
Population
247,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49